WELCOME TO THE

SYDNEY NORTH WOMEN'S HOCKEY ASSOCIATION PAGE

FIXTURES & RESULTS


*NOTE DRAW CHANGES:
Round 12 - 7-July-2018 - B DIV - BRIARS vs SYD UNI 7 - GAME CHANGE TIME - WAS ORIGINALLY 5.00PM @ KTHC BUT HAS BEEN CHANGED TO 6.30PM DUE TO A CLASH WITH THE SHA DRAW. CAN RYDE & SYD UNI PLEASE INFORM THEIR UMPIRES.

Round 12 - 7-July-2018 - C DIV - SYD UNI 9 vs SYD UNI 10 - GAME DEFERRED TO MONDAY 6 AUGUST 2018 @ CUMBO - UMPIRES TO BE ORGANISED BY SYD UNI.

Round 12 - 8-July-2018 - B DIV - MAC UNI 4 vs RHH 6 - GAME CHANGE TIME - WAS ORIGINALLY 4.30PM @ KTHC BUT HAS BEEN CHANGED TO 9.00AM DUE TO PINK SOCKS DAY. CAN MIRRABOOKA & SYD UNI PLEASE INFORM THEIR UMPIRES.

DivisionRnd.DateTimeHome Team NameScore
Away Team NameScoreVenueUmpire 1 ClubUmpire 2 Club
B Division18-Apr-1810:30 AMManly 38vs.Sydney Uni 82CumboManly 3Barker
C Division18-Apr-1812:00 PMBaulkham Hills4vs.Sydney Uni 91KTHCm-UTSBaulkham Hills
C Division18-Apr-181:30 PMND Strikers Green 11vs.Sydney Uni 102KTHCUTS-etRHH 7
C Division18-Apr-183:00 PMND Strikers Gold 21vs.RHH 71KTHCUTS 3RHH 6
B Division18-Apr-184:30 PMMirrabooka 32vs.RHH 61KTHCUTS 4Sydney Uni 9
C Division18-Apr-186:00 PMHornsby RSL 32vs.Macq Uni 51KTHCUTS 5Sydney Uni 10
A Division18-Apr-189:00 AMHornsby RSL 14vs.Barker2KurND Strikers Green 1Mac Uni 4
B Division18-Apr-1810:30 AMHornsby RSL 25vs.Macq Uni 40KurND Strikers Gold 2Mac Uni 5
A Division18-Apr-1812:00 PMMirrabooka 19vs.Sydney Uni 60PH1Hornsby RSL 1Sydney Uni 8
A Division18-Apr-181:30 PMMirrabooka 23vs.Norths Red Bears0PH1Hornsby RSL 2Sydney Uni 6
B Division18-Apr-183:00 PMBriars1vs.UTS-et6PH1Hornsby RSL 3Sydney Uni 7
C Division18-Apr-1812:00 PMUTS 54vs.Nths Black Bears1PH2Norths Red BearsMirrabooka 1
B Division18-Apr-181:30 PMUTS 42vs.Sydney Uni 73PH2Nths Black BearsMirrabooka 2
A Division18-Apr-183:00 PMm-UTS3vs.UTS 30PH2BriarsMirrabooka 3












B Division215-Apr-187:30 PMSydney Uni 84vs.Mirrabooka 30PH1Sydney Uni 10Mirrabooka 1
A Division215-Apr-184:30 PMUTS 30vs.Hornsby RSL 12KTHCUTS 5RHH 6
B Division215-Apr-186:00 PMRHH 60vs.UTS 42KTHCUTS 3RHH 7
C Division215-Apr-187:30 PMRHH 71vs.UTS 51KTHCUTS 4Barker
A Division215-Apr-189:00 AMSydney Uni 60vs.Mirrabooka 24Kurm-UTSNths Red Bears
A Division215-Apr-1810:30 AMBarker0vs.Mirrabooka 13KurUTS-etNths Black Bears
C Division215-Apr-184:30 PMMacq Uni 50vs.ND Strikers Green 11PH1BriarsMirrabooka 2
C Division215-Apr-186:00 PMSydney Uni 102vs.ND Strikers Gold 22PH1Baulkham HillsMirrabooka 3
B Division215-Apr-1812:00 PMUTS-et5vs.Sydney Uni 70PH2Hornsby RSL 1Sydney Uni 6
A Division215-Apr-181:30 PMNorths Red Bears1vs.m-UTS2PH2Hornsby RSL 2Sydney Uni 7
B Division215-Apr-183:00 PMBriars2vs.Hornsby RSL 23PH2Hornsby RSL 3Sydney Uni 8
C Division215-Apr-184:30 PMBaulkham Hills2vs.Hornsby RSL 31PH2Manly 3Sydney Uni 9
C Division215-Apr-186:00 PMSydney Uni 90vs.Nths Black Bears2PH2ND Strikers Green 1Mac Uni 4
B Division215-Apr-187:30 PMMacq Uni 41vs.Manly 33PH2ND Strikers Gold 2Mac Uni 5














22-Apr-18
No Games


















B Division329-Apr-1812:00 PMSydney Uni 71vs.RHH 62KTHCUTS 3Sydney Uni 10
C Division329-Apr-181:30 PMNths Black Bears2vs.RHH 72KTHCUTS 4Sydney Uni 8
A Division329-Apr-183:00 PMNorths Red Bears0vs.UTS 33KTHCUTS 5Sydney Uni 7
B Division329-Apr-184:30 PMUTS 44vs.Sydney Uni 82KTHCNths Black BearsRHH 6
C Division329-Apr-186:00 PMUTS 510vs.Sydney Uni 101KTHCNorths Red BearsRHH 7
A Division329-Apr-189:00 AMMirrabooka 22vs.Barker3KurSydney Uni 6Manly 3
B Division329-Apr-1810:30 AMManly 33vs.Briars2KurSydney Uni 9Barker
C Division329-Apr-1812:00 PMND Strikers Green 12vs.Baulkham Hills1PH1Hornsby RSL 1m-UTS
C Division329-Apr-181:30 PMND Strikers Gold 21vs.Macq Uni 53PH1Hornsby RSL 2UTS-et
B Division329-Apr-183:00 PMMirrabooka 31vs.Macq Uni 45PH1ND Strikers Green 1Hornsby RSL 3
A Division329-Apr-184:30 PMm-UTS3vs.Sydney Uni 60PH1ND Strikers Gold 2Mirrabooka 1
A Division329-Apr-1812:00 PMMirrabooka 12vs.Hornsby RSL 10PH2Macq Uni 5Briars
C Division329-Apr-181:30 PMHornsby RSL 34vs.Sydney Uni 91PH2Macq Uni 4Mirrabooka 2
B Division329-Apr-183:00 PMHornsby RSL 20vs.UTS-et3PH2Baulkham HillsMirrabooka 3












C Division4SAT 5-May-186:30 PMSydney Uni 105vs.Nths Black Bears0KTHCSydney Uni 9Norths Red Bears
B Division46-May-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 80vs.Sydney Uni 70CumboSydney Uni 10Briars
C Division46-May-189:30 AMSydney Uni 90vs.RHH 70KTHCMirrabooka 2Macq Uni 5
B Division46-May-185:00 PMUTS-et5vs.RHH 62KTHCMirrabooka 3Macq Uni 4
A Division46-May-186:30 PMBarker1vs.m-UTS6KTHCRHH 7Mirrabooka 1
A Division46-May-188:00 PMUTS 32vs.Mirrabooka 11KTHCRHH 6Barker
C Division46-May-189:00 AMMacq Uni 51vs.UTS 54Kurm-UTSHornsby RSL 2
B Division46-May-1810:30 AMMacq Uni 40vs.UTS 44KurUTS-etHornsby RSL 1
B Division46-May-182:00 PMHornsby RSL 22vs.Manly 31PH2Sydney Uni 8UTS 3
A Division46-May-183:30 PMHornsby RSL 12vs.Mirrabooka 20PH2Sydney Uni 7UTS 5
B Division46-May-185:00 PMBriars2vs.Mirrabooka 31PH2Sydney Uni 6UTS 4
A Division46-May-186:30 PMSydney Uni 64vs.Norths Red Bears0PH2Nths Black BearsManly 3
C Division4 -REFERSAT 2-Jun-185:00 PMHornsby RSL 3
vs.ND Strikers Green 1



C Division4 -REFERSAT 2-Jun-186:30 PMBaulkham Hills
vs.ND Strikers Gold 2















B Division513-May-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 71vs.Macq Uni 42CumboSydney Uni 6Sydney Uni 8
A Division513-May-1812:00 PMSydney Uni 61vs.UTS 35KTHCRHH 7UTS-et
B Division513-May-181:30 PMUTS 43vs.Briars0KTHCRHH 6m-UTS
C Division513-May-183:00 PMUTS 51vs.Baulkham Hills3KTHCBarkerUTS 3
C Division513-May-184:30 PMRHH 70vs.Sydney Uni 101KTHCBaulkham HillsUTS 4
B Division513-May-186:00 PMRHH 63vs.Sydney Uni 81KTHCBriarsUTS 5
B Division513-May-189:00 AMMirrabooka 32vs.Hornsby RSL 21KurMirrabooka 1Hornsby RSL 1
A Division513-May-1810:30 AMMirrabooka 20vs.Mirrabooka 10KurMirrabooka 3Hornsby RSL 2
A Division513-May-1812:00 PMm-UTS4vs.Hornsby RSL 11PH1Macq Uni 4Sydney Uni 7
B Division513-May-181:30 PMManly 31vs.UTS-et0PH1Macq Uni 5Sydney Uni 10
C Division513-May-183:00 PMNths Black Bears1vs.Macq Uni 51PH1ND Strikers Gold 2Hornsby RSL 3
A Division513-May-184:30 PMNorths Red Bears1vs.Barker3PH1ND Strikers Green 1Sydney Uni 9
C Division513-May-183:00 PMND Strikers Gold 21vs.Hornsby RSL 31PH2Nths Black BearsMirrabooka 2
C Division513-May-184:30 PMND Strikers Green 13vs.Sydney Uni 91PH2Norths Red BearsManly 3












C Division620-May-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 90vs.Sydney Uni 102CumboSydney Uni 7Barker
B Division620-May-181:30 PMMacq Uni 41vs.RHH 60KTHCm-UTSSydney Uni 10
C Division620-May-183:00 PMMacq Uni 51vs.RHH 70KTHCUTS-etSydney Uni 9
B Division620-May-184:30 PMBriars1vs.Sydney Uni 72KTHCBaulkham HillsSydney Uni 8
B Division620-May-186:00 PMManly 33vs.Mirrabooka 31KTHCMacq Uni 4RHH 6
C Division620-May-187:30 PMBaulkham Hills3vs.Nths Black Bears1KTHCMacq Uni 5RHH 7
A Division620-May-189:00 AMHornsby RSL 12vs.Norths Red Bears1KurBriarsHornsby RSL 2
C Division620-May-1810:30 AMHornsby RSL 32vs.UTS 50KurNths Black BearsHornsby RSL 1
B Division620-May-1812:00 PMHornsby RSL 21vs.UTS 45KurNorths Red BearsHornsby RSL 3
A Division620-May-181:30 PMMirrabooka 10vs.m-UTS0PH1Mirrabooka 2Sydney Uni 6
A Division620-May-183:00 PMUTS 33vs.Mirrabooka 21PH1Mirrabooka 3UTS 3
A Division620-May-184:30 PMBarker3vs.Sydney Uni 61PH1Mirrabooka 1Manly 3
B Division620-May-185:00 PMUTS-et2vs.Sydney Uni 82PH2UTS 4ND Strikers Green 1
C Division620-May-186:30 PMND Strikers Green 13vs.ND Strikers Gold 21PH2UTS 5ND Strikers Gold 2












B Division727-May-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 81vs.Macq Uni 44CumboSydney Uni 9Manly 3
B Division727-May-1810:30 AMMirrabooka 30vs.UTS-et6KTHCRHH 6UTS 4
A Division727-May-1812:00 PMm-UTS5vs.Mirrabooka 21KTHCRHH 7UTS 3
A Division727-May-181:30 PMNorths Red Bears1vs.Mirrabooka 16KTHCSydney Uni 6UTS 5
C Division727-May-183:00 PMSydney Uni 100vs.Macq Uni 52KTHCSydney Uni 7UTS-et
B Division727-May-184:30 PMRHH 61vs.Briars1KTHCBaulkham Hillsm-UTS
C Division727-May-186:00 PMRHH 70vs.Baulkham Hills5KTHCBriarsBarker
A Division727-May-189:00 AMSydney Uni 61vs.Hornsby RSL 12KurHornsby RSL 3Macq Uni 4
B Division727-May-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 70vs.Hornsby RSL 22KurHornsby RSL 1Macq Uni 5
B Division727-May-181:30 PMUTS 41vs.Manly 33PH1Hornsby RSL 2Mirrabooka 3
A Division727-May-183:00 PMUTS 32vs.Barker5PH1Nths Black BearsMirrabooka 2
C Division727-May-184:30 PMUTS 53vs.ND Strikers Green 10PH1Norths Red BearsMirrabooka 1
C Division727-May-185:00 PMNths Black Bears0vs.Hornsby RSL 31PH2ND Strikers Gold 2Sydney Uni 10
C Division727-May-186:30 PMND Strikers Gold 23vs.Sydney Uni 90PH2ND Strikers Green 1Sydney Uni 8












C Division4SAT 2-Jun-185:00 PMHornsby RSL 34vs.ND Strikers Green 10KTHCHornsby RSL 3ND Strikers Green 1
C Division4SAT 2-Jun-186:30 PMBaulkham Hills4vs.ND Strikers Gold 20KTHCBaulkham HillsND Strikers Gold 2
B Division83-Jun-1812:00 PMHornsby RSL 23vs.RHH 64KTHCSydney Uni 6Hornsby RSL 1
C Division83-Jun-181:30 PMHornsby RSL 32vs.RHH 70KTHCSydney Uni 7Hornsby RSL 3
A Division83-Jun-183:00 PMSydney Uni 63vs.Mirrabooka 110KTHCSydney Uni 8Hornsby RSL 2
B Division83-Jun-184:30 PMManly 34vs.Sydney Uni 70KTHCBriarsUTS-et
B Division83-Jun-186:00 PMBriars0vs.Sydney Uni 84KTHCRHH 6m-UTS
A Division83-Jun-187:30 PMNorths Red Bears0vs.Mirrabooka 21KTHCRHH 7Manly 3
A Division83-Jun-189:00 AMBarker2vs.Hornsby RSL 14KurBaulkham HillsMirrabooka 1
C Division83-Jun-1810:30 AMBaulkham Hills6vs.Sydney Uni 101KurBarkerMirrabooka 2
B Division83-Jun-1812:30 PMMirrabooka 31vs.UTS 44PH1Macq Uni 4ND Strikers Green 1
A Division83-Jun-182:00 PMUTS 30vs.m-UTS0PH1Nths Black BearsMacq Uni 5
C Division83-Jun-183:30 PMND Strikers Gold 20vs.UTS 50PH1Norths Red BearsMirrabooka 3
B Division83-Jun-1812:30 PMUTS-et3vs.Macq Uni 42PH2UTS 3Sydney Uni 9
C Division83-Jun-182:00 PMND Strikers Green 13vs.Nths Black Bears2PH2UTS 4Sydney Uni 10
C Division83-Jun-183:30 PMSydney Uni 90vs.Macq Uni 51PH2UTS 5ND Strikers Gold 2














10-Jun-18
No Games


















B Division917-Jun-1810:30 AMRHH 61vs.Manly 32CumboBarkerManly 3
B Division917-Jun-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 71vs.Mirrabooka 33KTHCHornsby RSL 2UTS 3
B Division917-Jun-1812:00 PMSydney Uni 81vs.Hornsby RSL 20KTHCHornsby RSL 3UTS 5
C Division917-Jun-181:30 PMSydney Uni 100vs.Hornsby RSL 34KTHCHornsby RSL 1Mirrabooka 2
A Division917-Jun-183:00 PMHornsby RSL 12vs.UTS 32KTHCUTS 4Mirrabooka 3
A Division917-Jun-184:30 PMm-UTS1vs.Norths Red Bears0KTHCMirrabooka 1Sydney Uni 7
B Division917-Jun-186:00 PMMacq Uni 44vs.Briars1KTHCBaulkham HillsSydney Uni 8
C Division917-Jun-187:30 PMMacq Uni 54vs.Baulkham Hills2KTHCBriarsSydney Uni 10
A Division917-Jun-189:00 AMMirrabooka 15vs.Barker2KurUTS-etSydney Uni 6
A Division917-Jun-1810:30 AMMirrabooka 22vs.Sydney Uni 64Kurm-UTSSydney Uni 9
C Division917-Jun-184:30 PMRHH 70vs.ND Strikers Green 11PH1Nths Black BearsMacq Uni 4
C Division917-Jun-186:00 PMNths Black Bears2vs.ND Strikers Gold 20PH1Norths Red BearsMacq Uni 5
C Division917-Jun-1812:00 PMSydney Uni 90vs.UTS 55PH2RHH 7ND Strikers Green 1
B Division917-Jun-181:30 PMUTS 42vs.UTS-et0PH2RHH 6ND Strikers Gold 2












B Division1024-Jun-1810:30 AMManly 33vs.Sydney Uni 80CumboSydney Uni 10Manly 3
B Division1024-Jun-184:30 PMMirrabooka 32vs.RHH 63KTHCNorths Red BearsUTS-et
A Division1024-Jun-186:00 PMUTS 311vs.Norths Red Bears0KTHCNths Black Bearsm-UTS
C Division1024-Jun-187:30 PMUTS 59vs.Nths Black Bears0KTHCBriarsUTS 3
C Division1024-Jun-189:00 AMHornsby RSL 30vs.Macq Uni 51KurRHH 6Barker
B Division1024-Jun-1810:30 AMHornsby RSL 20vs.Macq Uni 43KurRHH 7Hornsby RSL 3
A Division1024-Jun-1812:00 PMHornsby RSL 10vs.Mirrabooka 13KurMacq Uni 5Hornsby RSL 2
A Division1024-Jun-181:30 PMBarker2vs.Mirrabooka 20KurMacq Uni 4Hornsby RSL 1
C Division1024-Jun-183:00 PMND Strikers Green 12vs.Sydney Uni 100PH1Sydney Uni 7Mirrabooka 1
C Division1024-Jun-184:30 PMND Strikers Gold 24vs.RHH 70PH1Sydney Uni 9Mirrabooka 2
B Division1024-Jun-186:00 PMUTS 46vs.Sydney Uni 70PH1Sydney Uni 6UTS 5
C Division1024-Jun-187:30 PMBaulkham Hills6vs.Sydney Uni 91PH1Sydney Uni 8UTS 4
B Division1024-Jun-185:00 PMBriars0vs.UTS-et1PH2ND Strikers Green 1Baulkham Hills
A Division1024-Jun-186:30 PMSydney Uni 60vs.m-UTS6PH2ND Strikers Gold 2Mirrabooka 3












B Division111-Jul-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 85vs.Mirrabooka 30CumboSydney Uni 7Briars
C Division111-Jul-189:00 AMRHH 72vs.UTS 50KTHCHornsby RSL 1Mirrabooka 1
B Division111-Jul-1810:30 AMRHH 60vs.UTS 44KTHCHornsby RSL 2Mirrabooka 2
A Division111-Jul-1812:00 PMMirrabooka 13vs.UTS 31KTHCHornsby RSL 3UTS 4
A Division111-Jul-181:30 PMMirrabooka 21vs.Hornsby RSL 10KTHCMirrabooka 3UTS 3
B Division111-Jul-183:00 PMBriars0vs.Hornsby RSL 26KTHCUTS 5Manly 3
A Division111-Jul-184:30 PMNorths Red Bears2vs.Sydney Uni 63KTHCRHH 7UTS-et
B Division111-Jul-186:00 PMMacq Uni 41vs.Manly 32KTHCRHH 6m-UTS
C Division111-Jul-189:00 AMBaulkham Hills1vs.Hornsby RSL 33KurBarkerNths Black Bears
C Division111-Jul-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 94vs.Nths Black Bears2KurBaulkham HillsNorths Red Bears
C Division111-Jul-1812:00 PMSydney Uni 102vs.ND Strikers Gold 22PH1Sydney Uni 8Macq Uni 4
C Division111-Jul-181:30 PMMacq Uni 51vs.ND Strikers Green 12PH1Sydney Uni 6Macq Uni 5
B Division111-Jul-183:00 PMUTS-et5vs.Sydney Uni 70PH1Sydney Uni 9ND Strikers Gold 2
A Division111-Jul-184:30 PMm-UTS1vs.Barker0PH1Sydney Uni 10ND Strikers Green 1












B Division12SAT 7-Jul-186:30 PMBriars0vs.Sydney Uni 74KTHCRHH 6Sydney Uni 8
C Division12MON 6-AUG-186:30 PMSydney Uni 92vs.Sydney Uni 102CumboSydney Uni 9/10Sydney Uni 6
B Division128-Jul-189:00 AMMacq Uni 43vs.RHH 61KTHCMirrabooka 3Sydney Uni 9
C Division128-Jul-186:00 PMMacq Uni 53vs.RHH 71KTHCMirrabooka 1Sydney Uni 7
B Division128-Jul-187:30 PMManly 34vs.Mirrabooka 31KTHCMirrabooka 2Sydney Uni 10
A Division128-Jul-189:00 AMHornsby RSL 13vs.Barker2Kurm-UTSHornsby RSL 3
B Division128-Jul-1810:30 AMHornsby RSL 21vs.UTS 45KurUTS-etHornsby RSL 1
C Division128-Jul-1812:00 PMHornsby RSL 33vs.UTS 50KurUTS 4Hornsby RSL 2
A Division128-Jul-181:30 PMm-UTS3vs.UTS 31KurUTS 5Norths Red Bears
B Division128-Jul-183:00 PMUTS-et3vs.Sydney Uni 80KurUTS 3Nths Black Bears
C Division128-Jul-185:00 PMND Strikers Green 10vs.ND Strikers Gold 22PH1Baulkham HillsManly 3
A Division128-Jul-186:30 PMMirrabooka 15vs.Sydney Uni 61PH1Macq Uni 5Briars
A Division128-Jul-185:00 PMMirrabooka 21vs.Norths Red Bears0PH2Macq Uni 4ND Strikers Green 1
C Division128-Jul-186:30 PMBaulkham Hills3vs.Nths Black Bears0PH2BarkerND Strikers Gold 2












A Division1315-Jul-1810:30 AMUTS 33vs.Sydney Uni 61CumboSydney Uni 7UTS 4
A Division1315-Jul-1812:00 PMBarker4vs.Norths Red Bears6KTHCRHH 7UTS-et
C Division1315-Jul-181:30 PMNths Black Bears1vs.RHH 73KTHCRHH 6m-UTS
B Division1315-Jul-183:00 PMSydney Uni 70vs.RHH 62KTHCSydney Uni 8UTS 4
C Division1315-Jul-184:30 PMHornsby RSL 33vs.Sydney Uni 90KTHCSydney Uni 10UTS 5
B Division1315-Jul-186:00 PMHornsby RSL 21vs.UTS-et2KTHCSydney Uni 7Nths Black Bears
A Division1315-Jul-187:30 PMHornsby RSL 12vs.m-UTS2KTHCSydney Uni 9Norths Red Bears
A Division1315-Jul-189:00 AMMirrabooka 11vs.Mirrabooka 20KurBriarsMirrabooka 3
B Division1315-Jul-1810:30 AMMirrabooka 31vs.Macq Uni 41KurManly 3Mirrabooka 1
C Division1315-Jul-1812:00 PMND Strikers Green 15vs.Baulkham Hills2PH1Hornsby RSL 3Barker
C Division1315-Jul-181:30 PMND Strikers Gold 20vs.Macq Uni 52PH1Hornsby RSL 2Baulkham Hills
B Division1315-Jul-183:00 PMManly 34vs.Briars0PH1Hornsby RSL 1Macq Uni 5
B Division1315-Jul-1812:00 PMUTS 49vs.Sydney Uni 80PH2ND Strikers Green 1Mirrabooka 2
C Division1315-Jul-181:30 PMUTS 52vs.Sydney Uni 101PH2ND Strikers Gold 2Macq Uni 4












C Division1422-Jul-189:00 AMND Strikers Green 10vs.Sydney Uni 91CumboSydney Uni 8Macq Uni 4
B Division1422-Jul-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 70vs.Macq Uni 43CumboSydney Uni 10Macq Uni 5
C Division1422-Jul-181:30 PMUTS 51vs.Baulkham Hills1KTHCManly 3UTS 3
C Division1422-Jul-183:00 PMNths Black Bears2vs.Macq Uni 51KTHCBaulkham HillsUTS 4
B Division1422-Jul-184:30 PMManly 32vs.UTS-et2KTHCMirrabooka 1m-UTS
B Division1422-Jul-186:00 PMRHH 64vs.Sydney Uni 80KTHCMirrabooka 2UTS 5
C Division1422-Jul-187:30 PMRHH 70vs.Sydney Uni 100KTHCMirrabooka 3UTS-et
C Division1422-Jul-189:00 AMND Strikers Gold 20vs.Hornsby RSL 35KurNorths Red BearsND Strikers Green 1
A Division1422-Jul-1810:30 AMHornsby RSL 12vs.Sydney Uni 60KurNths Black BearsND Strikers Gold 2
A Division1422-Jul-1812:00 PMMirrabooka 17vs.Norths Red Bears0PH1Sydney Uni 6Barker
A Division1422-Jul-181:30 PMMirrabooka 20vs.m-UTS3PH1Sydney Uni 7Briars
B Division1422-Jul-183:00 PMMirrabooka 32vs.Hornsby RSL 21PH1Sydney Uni 9Hornsby RSL 3
A Division1422-Jul-1812:00 PMBarker2vs.UTS 31PH2RHH 6Hornsby RSL 1
B Division1422-Jul-181:30 PMUTS 412vs.Briars0PH2RHH 7Hornsby RSL 2














29-Jul-18
No Games


















B Division155-Aug-189:00 AMSydney Uni 82vs.Sydney Uni 70CumboSydney Uni 10Barker
A Division155-Aug-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 63vs.Barker0CumboSydney Uni 9Manly 3
B Division155-Aug-184:30 PMUTS-et1vs.RHH 61KTHCSydney Uni 7Nths Black Bears
C Division155-Aug-186:00 PMSydney Uni 90vs.RHH 70KTHCSydney Uni 8RHH 6
A Division155-Aug-187:30 PMm-UTS3vs.Mirrabooka 11KTHCSydney Uni 6RHH 7
C Division155-Aug-189:00 AMHornsby RSL 32vs.ND Strikers Green 10KurND Strikers Gold 2UTS-et
A Division155-Aug-1810:30 AMNorths Red Bears1vs.Hornsby RSL 13KurND Strikers Green 1m-UTS
B Division155-Aug-1812:00 PMMacq Uni 41vs.UTS 42PH1Mirrabooka 3Briars
C Division155-Aug-181:30 PMMacq Uni 50vs.UTS 54PH1Mirrabooka 2Baulkham Hills
A Division155-Aug-183:00 PMMirrabooka 22vs.UTS 31PH1Mirrabooka 1Macq Uni 4
C Division155-Aug-184:30 PMSydney Uni 100vs.Nths Black Bears1PH1Norths Red BearsMacq Uni 5
C Division155-Aug-1812:00 PMBaulkham Hills2vs.ND Strikers Gold 21PH2Hornsby RSL 2UTS 4
B Division155-Aug-181:30 PMBriars0vs.Mirrabooka 32PH2Hornsby RSL 3UTS 5
B Division155-Aug-183:00 PMHornsby RSL 22vs.Manly 33PH2Hornsby RSL 1UTS 3












A Division1612-Aug-189:00 AMSydney Uni 60vs.Mirrabooka 26KTHCRHH 6Hornsby RSL 1
B Division1612-Aug-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 70vs.Hornsby RSL 23KTHCRHH 7Hornsby RSL 3
B Division1612-Aug-1812:00 PMSydney Uni 80vs.Macq Uni 41KTHCBriarsHornsby RSL 2
C Division1612-Aug-181:30 PMND Strikers Gold 23vs.Sydney Uni 90KTHCSydney Uni 10UTS-et
C Division1612-Aug-183:00 PMSydney Uni 100vs.Macq Uni 51KTHCSydney Uni 9m-UTS
B Division1612-Aug-184:30 PMRHH 61vs.Briars0KTHCSydney Uni 6Baulkham Hills
C Division1612-Aug-186:00 PMRHH 70vs.Baulkham Hills2KTHCSydney Uni 7ND Strikers Green 1
C Division1612-Aug-187:30 PMNths Black Bears2vs.Hornsby RSL 30KTHCSydney Uni 8ND Strikers Gold 2
A Division1612-Aug-1810:30 AMBarker2vs.Mirrabooka 12KurNorths Red BearsBarker
A Division1612-Aug-1812:00 PMUTS 30vs.Hornsby RSL 11PH1Mirrabooka 1Macq Uni 4
B Division1612-Aug-181:30 PMUTS 44vs.Manly 33PH1Mirrabooka 2Macq Uni 5
C Division1612-Aug-183:00 PMUTS 52vs.ND Strikers Green 10PH1Mirrabooka 3UTS 4
B Division1612-Aug-1812:00 PMMirrabooka 31vs.UTS-et6PH2Manly 3UTS 3
A Division1612-Aug-181:30 PMNorths Red Bears0vs.m-UTS7PH2Nths Black BearsUTS 5












A Division1719-Aug-189:00 AMm-UTS2vs.Sydney Uni 60CumboUTS 3Sydney Uni 8
B Division1719-Aug-1810:30 AMUTS-et2vs.Macq Uni 41CumboUTS 5Sydney Uni 6
B Division1719-Aug-1812:00 PMBriars1vs.Sydney Uni 82KTHCMirrabooka 1Hornsby RSL 1
A Division1719-Aug-181:30 PMMirrabooka 13vs.Hornsby RSL 11KTHCMirrabooka 2Hornsby RSL 3
C Division1719-Aug-183:00 PMHornsby RSL 31vs.RHH 74KTHCMirrabooka 3Hornsby RSL 2
B Division1719-Aug-184:30 PMHornsby RSL 22vs.RHH 65KTHCUTS 4Manly 3
B Division1719-Aug-186:00 PMManly 31vs.Sydney Uni 72KTHCm-UTSRHH 7
C Division1719-Aug-187:30 PMSydney Uni 91vs.Macq Uni 51KTHCUTS-etRHH 6
A Division1719-Aug-189:00 AMMirrabooka 24vs.Barker0KurND Strikers Gold 2Nths Black Bears
B Division1719-Aug-1810:30 AMMirrabooka 31vs.UTS 45KurND Strikers Green 1Norths Red Bears
C Division1719-Aug-1810:30 AMBaulkham Hills2vs.Sydney Uni 100PH2BriarsBarker
A Division1719-Aug-1812:00 PMNorths Red Bears0vs.UTS 34PH2Sydney Uni 9Baulkham Hills
C Division1719-Aug-181:30 PMND Strikers Gold 20vs.UTS 54PH2Sydney Uni 7Macq Uni 4
C Division1719-Aug-183:00 PMND Strikers Green 12vs.Nths Black Bears2PH2Sydney Uni 10Macq Uni 5












A Division1826-Aug-189:00 AMUTS 32vs.Mirrabooka 13KTHCRHH 7Sydney Uni 10
B Division1826-Aug-1810:30 AMUTS 43vs.UTS-et3KTHCRHH 6Sydney Uni 8
A Division1826-Aug-1812:00 PMBarker1vs.m-UTS3KTHCMirrabooka 3Sydney Uni 9
C Division1826-Aug-181:30 PMUTS 52vs.Sydney Uni 91KTHCMirrabooka 2UTS 5
C Division1826-Aug-183:00 PMRHH 71vs.ND Strikers Green 12KTHCMirrabooka 1UTS 3
B Division1826-Aug-184:30 PMRHH 61vs.Manly 31KTHCBriarsUTS 4
B Division1826-Aug-186:00 PMSydney Uni 74vs.Mirrabooka 30KTHCND Strikers Green 1UTS-et
A Division1826-Aug-187:30 PMHornsby RSL 14vs.Mirrabooka 23KTHCND Strikers Gold 2m-UTS
C Division1826-Aug-189:00 AMSydney Uni 100vs.Hornsby RSL 36KurHornsby RSL 1Sydney Uni 6
B Division1826-Aug-1810:30 AMSydney Uni 82vs.Hornsby RSL 21KurHornsby RSL 3Sydney Uni 7
C Division1826-Aug-1812:00 PMMacq Uni 51vs.Baulkham Hills8PH1Manly 3Norths Red Bears
B Division1826-Aug-181:30 PMMacq Uni 40vs.Briars0PH1Baulkham HillsNths Black Bears
A Division1826-Aug-1812:00 PMSydney Uni 66vs.Norths Red Bears2PH2BarkerMacq Uni 5
C Division1826-Aug-181:30 PMNths Black Bears3vs.ND Strikers Gold 22PH2Hornsby RSL 2Macq Uni 4

2018 SNWHA FINAL SERIES SYSTEM

Semi FinalsGamesRef.
KTHCA Div - 1 v 2Game 1
PH1A Div - 3 v 4Game 2
KTHCB Div - 1 v 2Game 3
PH1B Div - 3 v 4Game 4
PH2C Div - 1 v 2Game 5
PH2C Div - 3 v 4Game 6



FinalsGamesRef.
PH1A Div - Winner Game 2 v Loser Game 1Game 7
PH1B Div - Winner Game 4 v Loser Game 3Game 8
PH1C Div - Winner Game 6 v Loser Game 5Game 9



Grand FinalsGamesRef.
KTHCA Div - Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 7Game 10
KTHCB Div - Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 8Game 11
KTHCC Div - Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 9Game 12

SEMI FINALS:

Division
Rnd.
Date
Ref.
TimeHome Team NameScore
Away Team NameScoreVenueUmpire 1Umpire 2
A Division
SF2-Sep-18
Game 212:00 PMHornsby RSL 1
0vs.Mirrabooka 2
2PH1Matthew Apps
Max Barnett
B Division
SF
2-Sep-18
Game 41:45 PMManly 3
1vs.Mac Uni 4
2PH1Matthew Apps
Max Barnett
C Division
SF
2-Sep-18
Game 612:00 PM
UTS 5
0vs.ND Strikers Green 1
0PH2Matthew Lam
Steven Kurian
C DivisionSF
2-Sep-18
Game 51:45 PM
Baulkham Hills
2vs.
Hornsby RSL 3
3PH2Matthew Lam
Steven Kurian
B Division
SF
2-Sep-18
Game 312:00 PM
UTS 4
1vs.
UTS-et
3KTHCQuirinus Boertje
Sebastien Butler
A Division
SF
2-Sep-18
Game 11:45 PM
m-UTS
1vs.
Mirrabooka 1
2KTHCQuirinus Boertje
Sebastien Butler

FINALS:

Division
Rnd.
Date
Ref.
TimeHome Team NameScore
Away Team NameScoreVenueUmpire 1Umpire 2
C DivisionF9-Sep-18
Game 912:00 PMBaulkham Hills0vs.UTS 52PH1Matthew Lam
Sebastien Butler
A Division
F9-Sep-18
Game 71:45 PMm-UTS2vs.Mirrabooka 21PH1Matthew Apps
Max Barnett
B Division
F9-Sep-18
Game 83:30 PMUTS 42vs.Mac Uni 40PH1Matthew Apps
Max Barnett

GRAND FINALS:

Division
Rnd.
Date
Ref.
TimeHome Team NameScore
Away Team NameScoreVenueUmpire 1Umpire 2Tech Bench
C DivisionGF16-Sep-18Game 1211:00 AMHornsby RSL 3
1vs.UTS 5
0KTHCSebastien Butler
Matthew Lam
Elen Attard
B Division
GF16-Sep-18
Game 1112:45 PMUTS-et
1vs.UTS 4
3KTHCMax Barnett
Elen Attard
Matthew Apps
A Division
GF16-Sep-18
Game 102:30 PMMirrabooka 10vs.m-UTS
1KTHCMax Barnett
Matthew Apps
Steven Kurian




POINT TABLES


DOCUMENTS


CONTACT


SNWHA President
Maurice Dawson
e. snwhapresident@gmail.com
m. 0412 472 698

SNWHA Matchcards - Due Every Tuesday
e. snwhamatchcards@gmail.com

SNWHA Treasurer
Andrew Ramsay
e. andrew@rfs.net.au

SNWHA Fixtures Coordinator
Mick Gunner
e. mgunner1@tpg.com.au
This site was built using